Administration
Principal
 
Assistant Principal
 
Counselor
 

Dr. Bridgitte Owens 
brigitte.owens@jefferson.kyschools.us

Jane Hart
jane.hart@jefferson.kyschools.us

Beverly Ising
beverly.ising@jefferson.kyschools.us
Support Staff
Click Name for Email
ECE Implemention Coach Sarah Treadway 
Academic Instructional Coach Katie Thomas
Secretary Connie Puckett
Bookkeeper Joan Beal
Attendance Clerk  Teresa Washington
Records Clerk Diane Harris 
Office Assistant  Kristen Mazanowski
Cafeteria  Management  Linda Holloway
Cafeteria  Lead Assistant Tina Heath
Cafeteria  Assistant Julie Black
Cafeteria Assistant  
Plant Operator  Anthony Warfield 
Custodian Bronson Brown
Custodian Jeremy Smalls
Teachers
Click Name for Email

Room 154

Instructional Assistants:
Judith Schauf


Room 153
Instuctional Assistants:
 
Laura Harrell, NBCT
Room 151 
Instructional Assistant:
Peggy Shuffitt
Reonna Henderson
Room 149 
Instructional Assistant:
Susan Pechauer
Missy Medley, NBCT
Room 152 
Instructional Assistant:
Bita Abdolhoseini
Vicki Shaffter
Room 146 
Instructional Assistant:
Wendolyn Burden
Brittani Dodge
Room 150
Instructional Assistant:
Sheila Maraman
Maureen Danahy Room 144 - Lunch 
Rebecca Peralta Room 147 - Lunch 
Melissa George, NBCT Room 140 - Lunch 
Susan Hiland, NBCT Room 142 - Lunch 
Candi Williams, NBCT Room 143 - Lunch  
Marlyce Baker Room 125 - Lunch  11:40 a.m.
Stephanie Carmony Room 129 - Lunch  11:25 a.m.
Penni Flinn Room 128 - Lunch  11:20 a.m.
Kathy Reynolds Room 130 - Lunch  11:35 a.m.
Shelley Taylor, NBCT Room 127 - Lunch  11:30 a.m.
Medina Dean Room 123 - Lunch  12:30 p.m.
  Room 126 - Lunch  12:25 p.m.
Cynthia Maschmeyer Room 118 - Lunch  12:35 p.m.
Alexis Mathews Room 122 - Lunch  12:20 p.m.
Jennifer Stone  Room 124 - Lunch  12:15 p.m.
Jacob Eason Room 107 - Lunch 12:50 p.m.
Amy Keckler Room 109 - Lunch  12:45 p.m.
Dedra Kuerzi  Room 108 - Lunch  12:40 p.m. 
Pam Whitfield  Room 111 - Lunch  12:55 p.m.
Brenda Chelliah Room 110 - Lunch  1:10 p.m.
Adrienne Matson, NBCT Room 112 - Lunch  1:00 p.m.
Mary Towels, NBCT Room 115 - Lunch  1:05 p.m.
Stephanie White Room 113 - Lunch  1:15 p.m.
Rachelle Douglas ( Makers Space )  Room 134
Tamara Hedrick ( World Language - Latin )  
Angela Escamilla ( Visual Arts )  Room 122
Kris Krohn ( Practical Living )  Gym
Jennifere Owen, NBCT ( Library ) Library
Steve Simic ( Technology )  Room 132
Deanna Williams ( Performing Arts )  Room 138
Natalie Buente, ECE  Room 105
Britney Dueppen, Speech Room 145
Katherine Ballard Room 120
Instructional Assistant: Kim Borchardt
Amy Duck, RTI   
Erin Williams Speech  Room 147
Joy Simic, ECE Room 105
Jill Combs, ECE Room 145
Julie Corbett, Mental Health Therapist Room 130
Dr. Brigitte Owens, Principal
Phone: 502-485-8281
Fax: 502-313-3539