Administration
Principal
 
Assistant Principal
 
Counselor
 

Dr. Bridgitte Owens 
brigitte.owens@jefferson.kyschools.us

Jane Hart
jane.hart@jefferson.kyschools.us

Beverly Ising
beverly.ising@jefferson.kyschools.us
Support Staff
Click Name for Email
ECE Implemention Coach Sarah Treadway 
Goals Clarity Coach Katie Thomas
Mental Health Therapist  Julie Corbett
Secretary Connie Puckett
Bookkeeper Susan Lewis 
Attendance Clerk  Teresa Washington
Office Clerk Laura Spalding
Student Behavior Mentor  Reginald Young
Office Assisant Diane Harris 
Office / Library Clerk Judy Adamson
Cafeteria  Management  Linda Holloway
Cafeteria  Lead Assistant Tina Heath
Cafeteria  Assistant Cynthia Ruffner
Cafeteria Assistant Jessika Spayd
Teachers
Click Name for Email
Rebecca Peralta
Room 153

Instructional Assistants:
Dawn Haygood
Susan Pechauer

Phoebe Williamson
Room 154
Instuctional Assistants:
Judith Schauf
Laura Harrell, NBCT
Room 150 - Lunch 11:00am
Instructional Assistant:
Peggy Shuffitt
Reonna Henderson
Room 149 - Lunch 11:10am
Instructional Assistant:
Rhonda Hester
Missy Medley, NBCT
Room 152 - Lunch 11:05am
Instructional Assistant:
Bita Abdolhoseini
Vicki Shaffter
Room 146 
Instructional Assistant:
Wendolyn Burden
Brenda Thacker
Room 151 - Lunch 11:15am
Instructional Assistant:
Sheila Maraman
Maureen Danahy Room 144 - Lunch 12:05pm
Amy Duck Room 143 - Lunch 12:10pm
Melissa George, NBCT Room 140 - Lunch 12:00pm
Susan Hiland, NBCT Room 142 - Lunch 11:50am
Candi Williams, NBCT Room 147 - Lunch  11:55am
Marlyce Baker Room 125 - Lunch  11:40 a.m.
Stephanie Carmony Room 128 - Lunch  11:25 a.m.
Penni Flinn Room 128 - Lunch  11:20 a.m.
Kathy Reynolds Room 130 - Lunch  11:35 a.m.
Shelley Taylor, NBCT Room 130 - Lunch  11:30 a.m.
Medina Dean Room 123 - Lunch  12:30 p.m.
Rachelle Douglas Room 126 - Lunch  12:25 p.m.
Cynthia Maschmeyer Room 118 - Lunch  12:35 p.m.
Alexis Mathews Room 122 - Lunch  12:20 p.m.
Jennifer Stone  Room 124 - Lunch  12:15 p.m.
Jacob Eason Room 107 - Lunch 12:50 p.m.
Amy Keckler Room 109 - Lunch  12:45 p.m.
Dedra Kuerzi  Room 108 - Lunch  12:40 p.m. 
Pam Whitfield  Room 111 - Lunch  12:55 p.m.
Brenda Chelliah Room 110 - Lunch  1:10 p.m.
Adrienne Matson, NBCT Room 112 - Lunch  1:00 p.m.
Mary Towels, NBCT Room 115 - Lunch  1:05 p.m.
Stephanie White Room 113 - Lunch  1:15 p.m.
Lauren Eason ( Makers Space )  Room 134
Tamara Hedrick ( World Language - Latin )  
Angela Escamilla ( Visual Arts )  Room 122
Kris Krohn ( Practical Living )  Gym
Jennifere Owen, NBCT ( Library ) Library
Steve Simic ( Technology )  Room 132
Deanna Williams ( Performing Arts )  Room 138
Paula Billiter, Interventions  
Natalie Buente, ECE  Room 105
Britney Dueppen, Speech Room 145
Joanna Katsikas Room 120
Instructional Assistant: Kim Borchardt
Missy Payne, RTI   
Mary Salyer, Speech  Room 147
Brenda Schultz, Intervention  
Joy Simic, ECE Room 105
Dr. Brigitte Owens, Principal
Phone: 502-485-8281
Fax: 502-313-3539